Butt strike brought Dzhioeva to senses
The position of the Georgian side that it is Moscow that has an exclusive right to make decisions in the occupied territories is confirmed by ex-winner of the Tskhinvali election, opposition leader Alla Dzhioeva. Though, it took a couple of blows on the head with rifle butts to understand this.
Commenting on the Kremlin show that took place on March 25th in the Tskhinvali region / South Ossetia, Dzhioeva told the radio station Komsomolskaya Pravda that "whoever of them becomes a president, foreign and domestic policies of South Ossetia will be determined by Moscow".
"After the selection that we witnessed, I have come to the conclusion that we as a nation decide very little. At least, we have been put in that position. Will this depend on Mr. Tibilov? This will depend on how Moscow decides ", - said Dzhioeva.